Taki Government College

Taki, Hasnabad District : North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India, Pin:743429

Phone: 03217-234474 E-Mail: takigovernmentcollege1950@gmail.com Website: tgc.ac.in

Seat Capacity

No.STREAMSUBJECTGEN (including PWD)GEN-PWDSC (including PWD)SC-PWDST (including PWD)ST-PWDOBC A (including PWD)OBC A-PWDOBC B (including PWD)OBC B-PWDTotal (GEN+SC+ST+ OBC A +OBC B)
1 BA HONSBENGALI (H) 1407563151261181255
2 BA HONSENGLISH (H) 1377553151251181250
3 BA HONSHISTORY (H) 6332517012180115
4 BA HONSPOLITICAL SCIENCE (H) 46219150906085
5 BA HONSSANSKRIT (H) 1025412111191131186
6 BA HONSPHILOSOPHY (H) 50320150906090
7 BSC HONSPHYSICS (H) 33213140604060
8 BSC HONSZOOLOGY (H) 40217150805075
9 BSC HONSMATHEMATICS (H) 955392111181121175
10 BSC HONSGEOGRAPHY (H) 40217150806076
11 BSC HONSBOTANY (H) 40217150805075
12 BSC HONSCHEMISTRY (H) 40217150805075
13 BSC HONSECONOMICS (H) 24110130503045
14 BA GENERALBA GENERAL 97449389191065177912461770
15 BSC BIO GENERALBSC BIO GENERAL 5502206010080100
16 BSC PURE GENERALBSC PURE GENERAL 39215140715070
17 BSC PURE GENERALBSC PURE GENERAL(GEO) 2229020403040
.

Date/Time: 07/12/2022 05:37:12